Quantity:
  • Basic Description: 2960S 48-Port POE Switch, 4x 1Gb SFP
  • Warranty: 1 Year Warranty
  • Free Shipping: Yes
  • Price $201.99

Description:
Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPS-L 2960S 48-Port POE Switch, 4x 1Gb SFP

Vibrant buys and sells new, used and refurbished Cisco hardware, including the Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPS-L

Questions?
Call our Cisco product team at 952-653-1740 or email info@vibrant.com

Guarantee:
All Vibrant Technologies hardware is fully tested, guaranteed and backed by a Vibrant warranty. This product comes with a 1 Year Warranty from Vibrant and the product condition is Refurbished. Vibrant will support you, before, during and after the sale.

Product Expertise:
We know how important it is that you get the product that you need... whether to meet an install window or to show your boss or peers that you can get the job done right.

Don't hesitate to contact us with any questions regarding compatibility, condition or the best product available for your requirement. Our website represents only a fraction of our full inventory, but you can reach out with your complete requirements or lists of equipment for sale. info@vibrant.com | 888-443-8606Enclosure type: 1 RU, Rack-mountable
Number of Ports: 48 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports and 4 SFP uplinks
Speed / Data Transfer Rate: 10/100/1000
Performance Details: 176 Gbps
QoS (Quality of Service): Yes
Network Management Type: Managed
Switch Capacity: 255 VLANs
Remote Management Protocol: � BRIDGE-MIB � CISCO-CABLE-DIAG-MIB � CISCO-CDP-MIB � CISCO-CLUSTER-MIB � CISCO-CONFIG-COPY-MIB � CISCO-CONFIG-MAN-MIB � CISCO-DHCP-SNOOPING-MIB � CISCO-ENTITY-VENDORTYPE-OID-MIB � CISCO-ENVMON-MIB � CISCO-ERR-DISABLE-MIB � CISCO-FLASH-MIB � CISCO-FTP-CLIENT-MIB � CISCO-IGMP-FILTER-MIB � CISCO-IMAGE-MIB � CISCO-IP-STAT-MIB � CISCO-LAG-MIB � CISCO-MAC-NOTIFICATION-MIB � CISCO-MEMORY-POOL-MIB � CISCO-PAGP-MIB � CISCO-PING-MIB � CISCO-POE-EXTENSIONS-MIB � CISCO-PORT-QOS-MIB � CISCO-PORT-SECURITY-MIB � CISCO-PORT-STORM-CONTROL-MIB � CISCO-PRODUCTS-MIB � CISCO-PROCESS-MIB � CISCO-RTTMON-MIB � CISCO-SMI-MIB � CISCO-STP-EXTENSIONS-MIB � CISCO-SYSLOG-MIB � CISCO-TC-MIB � CICSO-TCP-MIB � CISCO-UDLDP-MIB � CISCO-VLAN-IFTABLE � RELATIONSHIP-MIB � CISCO-VLAN-MEMBERSHIP-MIB � CISCO-VTP-MIB � ENTITY-MIB � ETHERLIKE-MIB � IEEE8021-PAE-MIB � IEEE8023-LAG-MIB � IF-MIB � INET-ADDRESS-MIB � OLD-CISCO-CHASSIS-MIB � OLD-CISCO-FLASH-MIB � OLD-CISCO-INTERFACES-MIB � OLD-CISCO-IP-MIB � OLD-CISCO-SYS-MIB � OLD-CISCO-TCP-MIB � OLD-CISCO-TS-MIB � RFC1213-MIB � RMON-MIB � RMON2-MIB � SNMP-FRAMEWORK-MIB � SNMP-MPD-MIB � SNMP-NOTIFICATION-MIB � SNMP-TARGET-MIB � SNMPv2-MIB � TCP-MIB � UDP-MIB � ePM MIB � CISCO-STACKWISE-MIB (2960-S)
Networking Standards: � IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol � IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization � IEEE 802.1Q VLAN � IEEE 802.1s � IEEE 802.1w � IEEE 802.1X � IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP) � IEEE 802.3ad � IEEE 802.3af � IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only) � IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports � IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T specification � IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification � IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification � IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification � 100BASE-BX (SFP) � 100BASE-FX (SFP) � 100BASE-LX (SFP) � 1000BASE-BX (SFP) � 1000BASE-SX (SFP) � 1000BASE-LX/LH (SFP) � 1000BASE-ZX (SFP) � 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470 nm � 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490 nm � 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1510 nm � 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1530 nm � 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1550 nm � 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1570 nm � 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590 nm � 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1610 nm � 10GBASE-LR (SFP+) � 10GBASE-SR (SFP+) � 10GBASE-LRM (SFP+) � 10GBASE-CX1 (SFP+) � RMON I and II standards � SNMP v1, v2c, and v3
Layer: Layer 2
VLAN Support: Yes
MAC Address Table: 8000
DHCP Server: Yes
IGMP Snooping: Yes
Authentication Method: RADIUS , Secure Shell (SSH) , TACACS+
MAC Address Filtering: Yes
Connectivity: Wired
Memory Configuration: 128 MB Installed; 64 MB Flash Memory
Power Details: 740W Available PoE Power
MTBF (Mean Time Before Failure): 189,242 hours
Temperature Range (storage): -13 �F to 158 �F
Temperature Range (operating): 23 �F to 104 �F
Relative Humidity Range: 10 to 95% (non-condensing)

The Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPS-L is part of the Elite Catalyst range of Ethernet switches and is designed to enhance LAN efficiency across a wide range of platforms including small to large scale network environments. This Ethernet switch provides improved sustainability, a borderless network experience and a consistently secure connection. The Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPS- is appointed graced with an extensive list of features such as dynamic IP address assignment, layer 2 switching, DHCP support, BOOTp support, load balancing, Syslog support, jumbo frames support, quality of service, dynamic trunking protocol, trivial file transfer protocol, LED indicators for ports, 64 MB flask memory, 128 MB Ram and rack mountable form factor.



Related Models: