Quantity:
  • Basic Description: 48 10/100/1000 Base T ports, 4 1000 Base X (requires GBIC), 32 Gbps Backplane, 1024 VLAN maximum
  • Warranty: 90 Day Warranty
  • Free Shipping: Yes
  • Price $140

Description:
Cisco WS-C3560G-48TS-E 48 10/100/1000 Base T ports, 4 1000 Base X (requires GBIC), 32 Gbps Backplane, 1024 VLAN maximum

*Comes with rack ears, power cables, and console cables


Vibrant buys and sells new, used and refurbished Cisco hardware, including the Cisco WS-C3560G-48TS-E

Questions?
Call our Cisco product team at 952-653-1740 or email info@vibrant.com

Guarantee:
All Vibrant Technologies hardware is fully tested, guaranteed and backed by a Vibrant warranty. This product comes with a 90 Day Warranty from Vibrant and the product condition is Refurbished. Vibrant will support you, before, during and after the sale.

Product Expertise:
We know how important it is that you get the product that you need... whether to meet an install window or to show your boss or peers that you can get the job done right.

Don't hesitate to contact us with any questions regarding compatibility, condition or the best product available for your requirement. Our website represents only a fraction of our full inventory, but you can reach out with your complete requirements or lists of equipment for sale. info@vibrant.com | 888-443-8606Enclosure type: 1 RU fixed configuration
Number of Ports: 48 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports and 4 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports
Speed / Data Transfer Rate: 10/100/1000
Performance Details: 32 Gbps
QoS (Quality of Service): Yes
Network Management Type: Managed
Switch Capacity: 1024 VLANs
Routing Protocol: OSPF, IGRP, BGP-4, IS-IS, RIP-1, RIP-2, EIGRP, PIM-SM, static IP routing, PIM-DM, EIGRP for IPv6, OSPF for IPv6, OSPFv3, RIPng
Remote Management Protocol: � BRIDGE-MIB � CISCO-CDP-MIB � CISCO-CLUSTER-MIB � CISCO-CONFIG-MAN-MIB � CISCO-ENTITY-FRU-CONTROL-MIB � CISCO-ENVMON-MIB � CISCO-FLASH-MIB � CISCO-FTP-CLIENT-MIB � CISCO-HSRP-MIB � CISCO-HSRP-EXT-MIB � CISCO-IGMP-FILTER-MIB � CISCO-IMAGE-MIB � CISCO-IP-STAT-MIB � CISCO-L2L3-INTERFACE-CONFIG-MIB � CISCO-MAC-NOTIFICATION-MIB � CISCO-MEMORY-POOL-MIB � CISCO-PAGP-MIB � CISCO-PING-MIB � CISCO-PROCESS-MIB � CISCO-RTTMON-MIB � CISCO-STP-EXTENSIONS-MIB � CISCO-SYSLOG-MIB � CISCO-TCP-MIB � CISCO-VLAN-IFTABLE-RELATIONSHIP-MIB � CISCO-VLAN-MEMBERSHIP-MIB � CISCO-VTP-MIB � ENTITY-MIB � ETHERLIKE-MIB � IF-MIB � IGMP-MIB � IPMROUTE-MIB � OLD-CISCO-CHASSIS-MIB � OLD-CISCO-FLASH-MIB � OLD-CISCO-INTERFACES-MIB � OLD-CISCO-IP-MIB � OLD-CISCO-SYS-MIB � OLD-CISCO-TCP-MIB � OLD-CISCO-TS-MIB � OSPF-MIB (RFC 1253) � PIM-MIB � RFC1213-MIB � RFC1253-MIB � RMON-MIB � RMON2-MIB � SNMP-FRAMEWORK-MIB � SNMP-MPD-MIB � SNMP-NOTIFICATION-MIB � SNMP-TARGET-MIB � SNMPv2-MIB � TCP-MIB � UDP-MIB
Networking Standards: � IEEE 802.1s � IEEE 802.1w � IEEE 802.1x � IEEE 802.3ad � IEEE 802.3af � IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports � IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol � IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization � IEEE 802.1Q VLAN � IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T specification � IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification � IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification � IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification � 1000BASE-X (SFP) � 1000BASE-SX � 1000BASE-LX/LH � 1000BASE-ZX � 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470 nm � 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490 nm � 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1510 nm � 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1530 nm � 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1550 nm � 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1570 nm � 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590 nm � 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1610 nm � RMON I and II standards � SNMPv1, SNMPv2c, and SNMPv3
Layer: Layer 2
VLAN Support: Yes
MAC Address Table: 12000
DHCP Server: Yes
IGMP Snooping: Yes
Authentication Method: TACACS+ and RADIUS
MAC Address Filtering: Yes
Connectivity: Wired
Memory Configuration: 128 MB DRAM, 32 MB Flash memory
Power Details: 370W PoE
MTBF (Mean Time Before Failure): 173,400 hours
Temperature Range (storage): -13 to 158�F (-25 to 70�C)
Temperature Range (operating): 32 to 113�F (0 to 45�C)
Relative Humidity Range: 10 to 85% (noncondensing)

For any small or large scale business looking to enhance and improve their LAN network, the Cisco WS-C3560G-48TS-E is an astute choice. This new wave of layer access switches combines the latest technology such as PoE configurations and 10/100/1000 to maximize productivity. The C3560G-48TS-E also make it rather seamless to deploy rich applications such as wireless access, IP telephony, building management systems, remote kiosks and video surveillance. Clients using the Cisco Catalust WS-C3560G-48TS-E are also able to deploy intelligent services such as access control lists, quality of service, and high performance IP routing in a safe and secure environments, all while maintaining the simplicity of traditional LAN connectivity.



Related Models: