Vibrant buys and sells new and used HP Procurve Switch Models and networking equipment including parts and components. HP Procurve is a rising challenger to Cisco's dominant switch market share and contends with Juniper and Extreme for enterprise network hardware sales. 

Vibrant stocks an expansive inventory of HP Procurve switches and all hardware is fully tested, guaranteed and ready to ship today.   We will also buy back your excess HP Networking Hardware.

--

Please contact us with any questions or to Request a Quote.

--

Browse popular Procurve models below and HP Networking products in stock.


Products 577-588 of 634
Show
HP JG302A-N
Contact for Availability
Item #: JG302A-N -

New ProCurve 3600-48-POE + V2 EI Switch

HP JD232A
Contact for Availability
Item #: JD232A -

ProCurve 7500 4-Port 10GbE XFP Enhanced Module

HP JC756A
Contact for Availability
Item #: JC756A -

New ProCurce 10500 48 Port 10GbE SFP+ SF Module

HP jg927a
Contact for Availability
Item #: jg927a -

New in Box HP ProCurve JG927A Switch 1920-48G

HP J4839A
Contact for Availability
Item #: J4839A -

GL/XL/VL Switch Redundant Power Supply

HP JD453A
Contact for Availability
Item #: JD453A -

HP WA2620E Dual Radio 802.11 Accces Point

OEM BlackBerry
Contact for Availability
Item #: BlackBerry -

Assorted BlackBerry phones and chargers for parts

OEM J9150A-CDW
Contact for Availability
Item #: J9150A-CDW -

10Base-SR SFP+ MMF

3com 3C17400
Contact for Availability
Item #: 3C17400 -

10/100/1000Mbps SuperStack 3 Switch 24 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP

3com 3CR17561-91
Contact for Availability
Item #: 3CR17561-91 -

3Com 3Cr17561-91 10/100Mbps + 1000Mbps Switch 4500 26-Port 24 X 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ports 2 X Dual-Personality Gigabit Port Pairs 8,000 Mac Addresses Mac Address Table

CISCO C1-WS3650-24PS/K9
Contact for Availability
Item #: C1-WS3650-24PS/K9 -

ONE Catalyst 3650-24PS Managed Switch

HP 322120-B21
Contact for Availability
Item #: 322120-B21 -

2GB 8 Port EL Switch Fiber Channel

From 1998 to 2010, HP ProCurve was not only the name of HP’s networking division, but was also associated with the networking products HP sold at that time. Following the acquisition of 3Com Corporation in 2010, the division name was changed from HP ProCurve to HP Networking instead.

Today, HP Networking offers a variety of networking products, including switches, network security modules and appliances, routers and transceivers.

---

For more information on used HP Procurve switch equipment, please contact Procurve sales at info@vibrant.com or call 952-653-1700.