Vibrant buys and sells new and used Dell Networking equipment including parts and components. Dell PowerConnect / Force10 is a rising challenger to Cisco's dominant switch market share and contends with HP, Juniper and Extreme for enterprise network hardware sales.

Vibrant stocks an expansive inventory of used Dell PowerConnect switches an Force10 networking, and all hardware is fully tested, guaranteed and ready to ship today. We will also buy back your excess Dell Network & Server Hardware.

--

Please contact us with any questions or to Request a Quote.

--

Browse popular models below and some of our Dell Networking products in stock.


Products 37-48 of 310
Show
Dell S55-12G-2ST
Price: $60.00
In Stock
Item #: S55-12G-2ST -

Force 10 2-Port 12GB Stacking Module

OEM ECX-7703-XFP-A0
Price: $89.00
In Stock
Item #: ECX-7703-XFP-A0 -

Emcore 10GBASE-CX4 XFP Transceiver

Dell 0464N6-NEW
Price: $1,995.00
In Stock
Item #: 0464N6-NEW -

48-Port 1GbE,2x 10GbE SFP+ Switch

Dell 464N6-NEW
Price: $1,995.00
In Stock
Item #: 464N6-NEW -

48-Port 1GbE,2x 10GbE SFP+ Switch

Dell 06N552
Price: $95.00
In Stock
Item #: 06N552 -

Powerconnect 3248 48 Port Gigabit Switch

Dell 6N552
Price: $95.00
In Stock
Item #: 6N552 -

Powerconnect 3248 48 Port Gigabit Switch

Dell WTRD1
Price: $7.00
In Stock
Item #: WTRD1 -

10Gb SFP+ 850nm Transceiver Module

Dell 8164
Contact for Availability
Item #: 8164 -

48x 10GBASE-T Ethernet Switch

Dell 0TRJ78-D
Contact for Availability
Item #: 0TRJ78-D -

Powerconnect 8132 24 port 10GB switch

Dell 00P06N
Contact for Availability
Item #: 00P06N -

N2024P Switch L2 POE 24x 1GbE 2x 10GbE SFP Fixed Ports

Dell 03FXNM
Price: $1,400.00
In Stock
Item #: 03FXNM -

S3124P Switch L3 PoE 24x 1GbE 2x 10GbE SFP 715w AC PS

Dell 03WY51
Contact for Availability
Item #: 03WY51 -

N1548P 48-Port 1GbE 4x 10GbE SFP+ Switch w/ Rack Ears

Dell Networking features the following brands, all of which Vibrant carriers refurbished and used:

  • Dell PowerConnect
  • Dell Force10
  • Dell Sonicwall

---

For more information on used Dell switches and networking gear, please contact PowerConnect sales at info@vibrant.com or call 952-653-1700.